Phone Numbers In Mettur town
 
 
 

AMBULANCE  MUNICIPAL OFFICE
BANKS POLICE STATION
  BLOOD BANK (SALEM) POST OFFICES
  FUSE CALL SERVICE POSTAL SERVICE ENQUIRY
  FIRE STATION NEWS PAPERS
GAS AGENCIES  TNSTC - DIVISION - 1 (ATC)
  HOSPITALS GOVERNMENT DIVISION - II (ASTC)
  HOSPITALS PRIVATE (Mettur) TNSETC
  HOSPITALS PRIVATE (SALEM) RAILWAYS
 

 


 GH Ambulance 446960
 Ambulance 9842744298
 Ambulance             9842844298
 Shanmuga Hospitals [ Salem ] 95427-319469
 Sri Gokulam Hospitals [ Salem ] 95427-448171

 Y TOP

 

 
METTUR BANKS
 karur Vysya Bank  222221
 Central bank  222193
 Indian Bank              244073
 Indian overseas Bank  231021
 State Bank   244134
 Vijaya Bank  222090 
   See More




 

YTOP 

 

BLOOD BANK (SALEM)
 Maruthi Blood Bank 95427-446960
 Minu Blood Bank 95427-418881
 Gokulam Hospital 95427-448171
 Sidhi Vinayagar Blood Bank 95427-412577
 Queen Mary Blood Bank 95427-419111

 

YTOP 

 

FUSE CALL SERVICE
Mettur Dam 244310
Mettur RS 222210


FIRE STATION
Mettur Raman Nagar 231001
Mettur Thermal 240399


GAS AGENCIES 
METTUR Indane 222134
METTUR Saraswathi 224323

 

YTOP 


GOVERNMENT HOSPITALS
Mettur Dam 244046
Mettur Dam(Gonur) ESI 230213
Mettur Salem Camp ESI 240247
Mettur - 1 ESI 244037

 

PRIVATE HOSPITALS ( Mettur Dam)
SRI BALAJI HOSPITAL 244299
SATHYA HOSPITAL 244174
THANGAVELU.A DR (THAGAVELU HOSPITAL) 230668

 

PRIVATE HOSPITALS ( SALEM)
Bharath Hospital (P) Ltd 2441901
Gokulam Hospital 2448171
Gopi Memorial Hospita 2418764
SKS Hospitals 2331355
Sri Ramakrishna Mission 2419457
Sundaram Nursing Home 2413200
TMS Eye Hospital 2416955
Vidya Hospital 2417676
Vijaya Hospital 2413981


YTOP 

 

MUNICIPAL OFFICE
Mettur Dam 244033
DEPUTY TAHSILDAR TALUK OFFICE 244050


POLICE STATION
 Mettur Dam 244047
 Mettur Dam [ women's ] 242449
 Karumalaikudal [ Mettur Rs] 222080
 Kolathur 251524
 Mecheri 278526
 Jalakanddapuram 260545


POST OFFICES
 Mettur Dam 242911
 Enquires Head post office 244080
 M.Kuttai 244133
 Sub divisional inspector  244146
 Kolathur 251721
 Ayyampudur - Kolathur 251635
 S.Palayam   -  Kolathur 251608
 Pannavadi 259546
 Mettur RS 222330
 Raman Nagar 231907
 Kunjandiyur  
 Mecheri 278200
 Vanavasi 266276
 Jalakanddapuram 260530

 

 

YTOP Y

 

POST SERVICE ENQUIRY
Salem H.O 5267604
Salem Suramangalam H.O 448052
Salem Speed Post 266658
Namakkal H.O 21251
Customer Care Centre
(Complaints)
267433


TOP Y


NEWS PAPERS
Daily Thanthi 2353300
Dinakaran 2263090, 2262362
Malai Murusu 2262933
Malai Malar 2353319
Dinamalar 2250725, 2212329
Dinamani (News Reporter) 2419222
The New Indian Express
( News Reporter)
2419222
Kaalaikathir 2220006
The Hindu
(Special Correspondent)
2416179

 

 

YTOP 

TNSTC - DIVISION - I (ATC)
Mettur Dam 244074
Omalur 220807
Salem Town Bus Stand 2265917
Salem New Bus Stand 2448500
Salem Depot Meyyanur 2444997

 

DIVISION - II (ASTC)
Salem New Bus Stand 2448177
Salem Depot (Manakkadu) 2412725


TNSETC
Salem New Bus Stand (TTC) 2446041
Salem Depot (Manakkadu) ( TTC) 2412960


YTOP 

 

 

RAILWAYS
Salem Junction Information 2447575
Salem Junction Reservation 2448475

 

 

 

    See the each Panchayat in details  F

   See the schools in Mettur F 

 


Back to Main